Seabuckthorn pulp oil(extraced by centrifugal separation from raw pulp) is rich in saturated fatty acids which including palmitic acid( about 20%), palmitoleic acid(about 30%), stearic acid(0.5%), oleic acid(about 31%), linoleic acid(about 8%) and linolenic acid(about 3.5%) and also high carotenoids(total about 250mg to 350mg per 100g), VE, VA. So it has a high application value in anti-oxidants, eliminating free radicle, restraining aging.
Seabuckthorn Pulp Oil can be raw matereial to use in health care, cosmetics and drugs.
1. For internal use: Protection of gastric mucosa; Anti-oxidation; Regulate immune function; Anti-tumor; The protection of cardiovascular; Hepatoprotective role.
2. For external use: To promote the role of epidermal growth, skin trauma and due to radiation, burn, scald the skin caused by inflammation of mucous membranes have good curative effect, and there are emollients, sunscreen capabilities. In addition, inflammation can also be used to treat vaginal mucosa, cervix within the meningitis, diseases such as cervical erosion.
Seabuckthorn seed oil
--Active ingredient: Palmitic acid (about 9.53%), palmitoleic acid (about 0.74%), stearic acid (about 2.50%), oleic acid (about 22.30%), linoleic acid( about 36.02%) and linolenic acid( about 28.32%), peanut acid( about 0.32%); Vitamin E, vitamin A, Vitamin B1, VB2, VB6; α -tocopherol, carotenoid, unsaturated acids etc.
For internal use: Scavenging free radicals, anti-oxidation, anti-aging; Improving immunization; Against myocardial ischemia; Protecting the heart; Reducing blood viscosity, preventing the occurrence of thrombosis; Protective effect of liver; The protection of gastric mucosa, relieve ulcers.
For external use: Moisturizing, face caring, sunscreen, treating burns and trauma.
Personal care products;