We now have products of seabuckthorn oil (oleum hippophaes) as Types as below: 1. Seabuckthorn pulp oil (cold press and centrifugal separation) 2. Sea buckthorn seeds oil(CO2 supercritical extraction)
Sea buckthorn pulp oil --Active ingredient: Seabuckthorn pulp oil(extraced by centrifugal speed and separation from raw pulp) is rich in saturated fatty acids which including palmitic acid( about 20%), palmitoleic acid(about 35%), stearic acid(0.5%), oleic acid(31%), linoleic acid(8%) and linolenic acid(3.5%) and also high carotenoids(250mg per 100g), VE, VA. So it has a high application value in anti-oxidants, eliminating free radicle, restraining aging.
--Application Seabuckthorn Pulp Oil can be raw matereial to use in health care, cosmetics and drugs.